The Jackal movie poster used as film imagery for the Declan Mulqueen guideFILM POSTER · The Jackal

The Jackal

Declan Mulqueen

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Declan Mulqueen in The Jackal (1997), played by Richard Gere.

Film guide · 1 film · 1997 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Declan Mulqueen on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 1997Main sequence runtime: 2h 4m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01The Jackal poster
    Start hereThe Jackal

    1997 · 2h 4m

    Portrayed by Richard Gere · screen performance

    Richard Gere is credited as Declan Mulqueen in The Jackal (1997).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score79/100WORTH IT

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Declan Mulqueen?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Richard Gere portraitRichard Gerescreen performance

Richard Gere plays Declan Mulqueen in The Jackal.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Declan Mulqueen screen credits

Screen credits: The Jackal (1997) — Richard Gere as Declan Mulqueen.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open The Jackal guide