Evil Dead Wrath movie poster used as film imagery for the Ethan guideFILM POSTER · Evil Dead Wrath

Evil Dead Wrath

Ethan

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Ethan in Evil Dead Wrath (2028), played by Zach Gilford.

Film guide · 1 film · 2028 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Ethan on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2028
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01Evil Dead Wrath poster
    Start hereEvil Dead Wrath

    2028

    Portrayed by Zach Gilford · screen performance

    Zach Gilford is credited as Ethan in Evil Dead Wrath (2028).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score0/100NOT RATED

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Ethan?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Zach Gilford portraitZach Gilfordscreen performance

Zach Gilford plays Ethan in Evil Dead Wrath.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Ethan screen credits

Screen credits: Evil Dead Wrath (2028) — Zach Gilford as Ethan.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open Evil Dead Wrath guide