The Punisher movie poster used as film imagery for the Howard Saint guideFILM POSTER · The Punisher

The Punisher

Howard Saint

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Howard Saint in The Punisher (2004), played by John Travolta.

Film guide · 1 film · 2004 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Howard Saint on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2004Main sequence runtime: 2h 4m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01The Punisher poster
    Start hereThe Punisher

    2004 · 2h 4m

    Portrayed by John Travolta · screen performance

    John Travolta is credited as Howard Saint in The Punisher (2004).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score79/100WORTH IT

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Howard Saint?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

John Travolta portraitJohn Travoltascreen performance

John Travolta plays Howard Saint in The Punisher.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Howard Saint screen credits

Screen credits: The Punisher (2004) — John Travolta as Howard Saint.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open The Punisher guide