I promise I won't bore you. movie poster used as film imagery for the Kate guideFILM POSTER · I promise I won't bore you.

I promise I won't bore you.

Kate

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Kate in I promise I won't bore you. (2026), played by Melissa Joan Clifford.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Kate on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026Main sequence runtime: 19m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01I promise I won't bore you. poster
    Start hereI promise I won't bore you.

    2026 · 19m

    Portrayed by Melissa Joan Clifford · screen performance

    Melissa Joan Clifford is credited as Kate in I promise I won't bore you. (2026).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score0/100NOT RATED

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Kate?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Melissa Joan Clifford portraitMelissa Joan Cliffordscreen performance

Melissa Joan Clifford plays Kate in I promise I won't bore you..

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Kate screen credits

Screen credits: I promise I won't bore you. (2026) — Melissa Joan Clifford as Kate.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open I promise I won't bore you. guide