Sender movie poster used as film imagery for the Lisa Barr guideFILM POSTER · Sender

Sender

Lisa Barr

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Lisa Barr in Sender (2026), played by Jamie Lee Curtis.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Lisa Barr on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026Main sequence runtime: 1h 34m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01Sender poster
    Start hereSender

    2026 · 1h 34m

    Portrayed by Jamie Lee Curtis · screen performance

    Jamie Lee Curtis is credited as Lisa Barr in Sender (2026).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score76/100WORTH IT

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Lisa Barr?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Jamie Lee Curtis portraitJamie Lee Curtisscreen performance

Jamie Lee Curtis plays Lisa Barr in Sender.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Lisa Barr screen credits

Screen credits: Sender (2026) — Jamie Lee Curtis as Lisa Barr.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open Sender guide