Ted movie poster used as film imagery for the Lori Collins guideFILM POSTER · Ted

Ted (2012)

Lori Collins

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Lori Collins appears in Ted (2012), portrayed by Mila Kunis. This page focuses on that specific screen performance and the movie around it.

Film guide · 1 film · 2012 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Lori Collins on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2012Main sequence runtime: 1h 47m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01Ted poster
    Start hereTed

    2012 · 1h 47m

    Portrayed by Mila Kunis · screen performanceMovie guide
    MoviHero score80/100WORTH IT

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Lori Collins?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Mila Kunis portraitMila Kunisscreen performance

Mila Kunis plays Lori Collins in Ted.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

WHY THE CHARACTER WORKS

What defines Lori Collins

Mila Kunis’s performance in Ted is the center of this character page. With only one film in the current screen path, the useful comparison is between the character, the performer and the role that film asks them to play—not an invented larger timeline.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open Ted guide