My Only Friend movie poster used as film imagery for the Lucas guideFILM POSTER · My Only Friend

My Only Friend

Lucas

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Lucas in My Only Friend (2026), played by Felipe Gomes.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Lucas on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026Main sequence runtime: 16m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01My Only Friend poster
    Start hereMy Only Friend

    2026 · 16m

    Portrayed by Felipe Gomes · screen performance

    Felipe Gomes is credited as Lucas in My Only Friend (2026).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score0/100NOT RATED

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Lucas?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Felipe Gomes portraitFelipe Gomesscreen performance

Felipe Gomes plays Lucas in My Only Friend.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Lucas screen credits

Screen credits: My Only Friend (2026) — Felipe Gomes as Lucas.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open My Only Friend guide