'Tis the Season for Setups movie poster used as film imagery for the Ridge guideFILM POSTER · 'Tis the Season for Setups

'Tis the Season for Setups

Ridge

Film guide, starting point, and performer.

Ridge in 'Tis the Season for Setups (2026), played by Victor Webster.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026 · 1 performer

THE MOVIE

Ridge on screen

One focused screen portrayal, with the performer and movie linked directly below.

Film guide · 1 film · 2026Main sequence runtime: 1h 24m
About the scores

Scores shown are MoviHero movie-guide scores. Missing scores stay blank, and tied top scores remain tied.

  1. 01'Tis the Season for Setups poster
    Start here'Tis the Season for Setups

    2026 · 1h 24m

    Portrayed by Victor Webster · screen performance

    Victor Webster is credited as Ridge in 'Tis the Season for Setups (2026).

    Movie guide
    MoviHero score0/100NOT RATED

THE PERFORMANCE

Who plays Ridge?

Meet the performer and open their full MoviHero profile. Coverage below refers to linked movie guides in this sequence.

Victor Webster portraitVictor Websterscreen performance

Victor Webster plays Ridge in 'Tis the Season for Setups.

1 linked movie guide in this sequence

FILM AND PERFORMER CREDITS

Ridge screen credits

Screen credits: 'Tis the Season for Setups (2026) — Victor Webster as Ridge.

WHO TO EXPLORE NEXT

Characters connected on screen

Keep moving through the same films and screen world with a character who shares meaningful movie history.

KEEP EXPLORING

Watch the movie, then follow another character.

Open 'Tis the Season for Setups guide