Home/Upcoming/Ghattada Bhoota
Ghattada Bhoota movie poster

UPCOMING MOVIE

Ghattada Bhoota

2027 · Drama · Mystery · Horror

REPORTED RELEASE DATEFebruary 26, 2027154 days away

WHAT WE KNOW SO FAR

The film follows a deeply grounded human story that gradually unfolds into a world of mystery, folklore and the unexplained.

BEFORE IT ARRIVES

Your guide to Ghattada Bhoota.

Explore the reported release details, cast and trailer before deciding what belongs on your watchlist. Release dates can change and may differ by country.

ReleaseFebruary 26, 2027
RuntimeRuntime unavailable
GenresDrama · Mystery · Horror
DirectorAbhilash Shetty

BEFORE RELEASE

What to know about Ghattada Bhoota

Reported details are listed below. A movie release date does not by itself confirm a theatrical opening in your country or a streaming launch.

When is Ghattada Bhoota coming out?

The release date currently listed on MoviHero is February 26, 2027. Local dates and release formats still need to be checked with the distributor or cinema.

Where will I be able to watch it?

MoviHero has not verified a streaming service or platform-specific release date for this title. The date above should not be treated as a Netflix, Prime Video or other streaming announcement.

Who is in Ghattada Bhoota?

The listed cast includes Prakash Thuminad, Abhilash Shetty, Reshma Vipin Nambiar, Swapnasri Prasad, Prabhakar Kunder. Explore the cast and their roles.

Is a trailer available?

No trailer is currently available on this MoviHero page.

How long is Ghattada Bhoota?

A runtime is not currently listed on MoviHero.

Check the source

View the movie listing on TMDB ↗ For local screenings and streaming announcements, check the distributor, cinema or platform directly.

CAST & CREW

The people who make it land.

Abhilash Shetty portrait
Abhilash ShettyDirector
Prakash Thuminad portrait
Prakash ThuminadCast
Abhilash Shetty portrait
Abhilash ShettyCast
Reshma Vipin Nambiar portrait
Reshma Vipin NambiarCast
Swapnasri Prasad portrait
Swapnasri PrasadCast
Prabhakar Kunder portrait
Prabhakar KunderCast
Akshay Kumar Shetty portrait
Akshay Kumar ShettyCast
Darshan N Gowda portrait
Darshan N GowdaCast
Ganesh Mogaveera portrait
Ganesh MogaveeraCast