Home/Upcoming/Perder el Piso
Perder el Piso movie poster

UPCOMING MOVIE

Perder el Piso

2026 · 14m · Drama

REPORTED RELEASE DATEOctober 10, 202615 days away

WHAT WE KNOW SO FAR

Gabriela experiences an event where life pushes her to reconcile with her reality and give new meaning to her present. Through slacklining, she discovers a new way to support herself and regain her balance.

BEFORE IT ARRIVES

Your guide to Perder el Piso.

Explore the reported release details, cast and trailer before deciding what belongs on your watchlist. Release dates can change and may differ by country.

ReleaseOctober 10, 2026
Runtime14m
GenresDrama
DirectorAna Paula Barrios

BEFORE RELEASE

What to know about Perder el Piso

Reported details are listed below. A movie release date does not by itself confirm a theatrical opening in your country or a streaming launch.

When is Perder el Piso coming out?

The release date currently listed on MoviHero is October 10, 2026. Local dates and release formats still need to be checked with the distributor or cinema.

Where will I be able to watch it?

MoviHero has not verified a streaming service or platform-specific release date for this title. The date above should not be treated as a Netflix, Prime Video or other streaming announcement.

Is a trailer available?

No trailer is currently available on this MoviHero page.

How long is Perder el Piso?

The listed runtime is 14m. Pre-release details may change.

Check the source

View the movie listing on TMDB ↗ For local screenings and streaming announcements, check the distributor, cinema or platform directly.

CAST & CREW

The people who make it land.

Perder el Piso (2026): Release Date, Trailer & Cast | MoviHero